Intents · IOS API REFERENCE
INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent
class · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0 · SDK 27.1
class INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent
Members (14)
init · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 11.2init
TypeScriptstatic initTitleContentItemTypeStatusLocationLocationSearchTypeDateTimeDateSearchType(title: (INSpeakableString) | null, content: (string) | null, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: (_CoreLocation_CLPlacemark) | null, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: (INDateComponentsRange) | null, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType): INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent
Swift declarationconvenience init(title: INSpeakableString?, content: String?, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: CLPlacemark?, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: INDateComponentsRange?, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType)
init · iOS 11.2+ · Deprecated in iOS 13.0init
TypeScriptstatic initTitleContentItemTypeStatusLocationLocationSearchTypeDateTimeDateSearchTypeNotebookItemIdentifier(title: (INSpeakableString) | null, content: (string) | null, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: (_CoreLocation_CLPlacemark) | null, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: (INDateComponentsRange) | null, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType, notebookItemIdentifier?: (string) | null): INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent
Swift declarationconvenience init(title: INSpeakableString?, content: String?, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: CLPlacemark?, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: INDateComponentsRange?, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType, notebookItemIdentifier: String?)
init · iOS 13.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0init
TypeScriptstatic initTitleContentItemTypeStatusLocationLocationSearchTypeDateTimeDateSearchTypeTemporalEventTriggerTypesTaskPriorityNotebookItemIdentifier(title: (INSpeakableString) | null, content: (string) | null, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: (_CoreLocation_CLPlacemark) | null, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: (INDateComponentsRange) | null, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType, temporalEventTriggerTypes: INTemporalEventTriggerTypeOptions, taskPriority: INTaskPriority, notebookItemIdentifier?: (string) | null): INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent
Swift declarationinit(title: INSpeakableString?, content: String?, itemType: INNotebookItemType, status: INTaskStatus, location: CLPlacemark?, locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType, dateTime: INDateComponentsRange?, dateSearchType: INDateSearchType, temporalEventTriggerTypes: INTemporalEventTriggerTypeOptions = [], taskPriority: INTaskPriority, notebookItemIdentifier: String?)
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0content
TypeScriptget content(): (string) | null
Swift declarationvar content: String? { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0dateSearchType
TypeScriptget dateSearchType(): INDateSearchType
Swift declarationvar dateSearchType: INDateSearchType { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0dateTime
TypeScriptget dateTime(): (INDateComponentsRange) | null
Swift declaration@NSCopying var dateTime: INDateComponentsRange? { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0itemType
TypeScriptget itemType(): INNotebookItemType
Swift declarationvar itemType: INNotebookItemType { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0location
TypeScriptget location(): (_CoreLocation_CLPlacemark) | null
Swift declaration@NSCopying var location: CLPlacemark? { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0locationSearchType
TypeScriptget locationSearchType(): INLocationSearchType
Swift declarationvar locationSearchType: INLocationSearchType { get }
get · iOS 11.2+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0notebookItemIdentifier
TypeScriptget notebookItemIdentifier(): (string) | null
Swift declarationvar notebookItemIdentifier: String? { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0status
TypeScriptget status(): INTaskStatus
Swift declarationvar status: INTaskStatus { get }
get · iOS 13.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0taskPriority
TypeScriptget taskPriority(): INTaskPriority
Swift declarationvar taskPriority: INTaskPriority { get }
get · iOS 13.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0temporalEventTriggerTypes
TypeScriptget temporalEventTriggerTypes(): INTemporalEventTriggerTypeOptions
Swift declarationvar temporalEventTriggerTypes: INTemporalEventTriggerTypeOptions { get }
get · iOS 11.0+ · Deprecated in iOS 27.0title
TypeScriptget title(): (INSpeakableString) | null
Swift declaration@NSCopying var title: INSpeakableString? { get }
Skipped declarations
1 declarations were excluded from these bindings. Each reason comes from the generator or the iOS SDK compiler.
INSearchForNotebookItemsIntent.init()
inherited init: cannot prove legal (class declares 3 custom initializers)
All Intents types →